Privacy policies

Introduction

KSHUTTLE is aware of the importance of ensuring data privacy and is making strong commitments to the protection of personal data.

​The aim of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about the practical measures taken by KSHUTTLE to ensure you that your personal data is protected.

​This Data Protection Policy may change depending on the legal and regulatory context as well as the advice given sometimes by the National Commission for Data Protection and sometimes by the European Committee on Data Protection.

This privacy policy presents how we handle your personal data and how we create, organize, and implement our online and offline activities.

Policy of cookies is available on a separate page.

We pay attention to the importance of respecting the privacy and individual data of our users. We are committed to respect and make available the simplified tools and procedures allowing you to assert your rights in accordance with the “Data Protection” Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended and Regulation nᵒ 2016/679, known as General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR). In order to maintain maximum protection towards your personal data that we process, our site and the entities administering them (host, IT service providers) comply with the principles designated in national and community texts.

Data collected and purposes of collection

We attach the greatest importance to respecting the privacy and individual data of our users. We undertake to respect and make available the tools and simplified procedures allowing you to assert your rights in accordance with the Law “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of January 06, 1978 as amended and Regulation nᵒ 2016/679, known as Regulation General Data Protection (GDPR). In order to maintain maximum protection with regard to the personal data that we process, our site and the entities administering them (host, IT service providers) comply with the principles designated in national and community texts.

Data collected and purposes of collection

The specific points described in this privacy policy statement relate only to the mentioned website. If external links from other partners/ entities linked to KSHUTTLE are present on our website, we recommend that you review their own privacy policy statements and KSHUTTLE can not be responsible for their policies and contents.

In general, you can visit our website without disclosing any personal information. The only personal data that we collect and store is the data you provide when you complete the registration form.

As part of the contact form we are collecting the following data:

Company
Last name
First name
Phone 
Zip code
Email

The purpose of the data collected by KSHUTTLE is carried out with the sole objective of being able to constitute a file according to the rules in order to be able to accomplish the mission for which it was assigned.

In accordance with Article 5 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data , we process personal data in a lawful, fair, and transparent manner with regard to the data subject; and we collect this data for specific, explicit, and legitimate purposes, namely the constitution of the file for the various intervention solutions of the company KSHUTTLE .

We only collect data that is adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary with regard to the purposes of the missions of the company KSHUTTLE .

Information on the data provision requirement

For contractual purposes and to carry out our mission, the transmission of some of your personal data conditions the conclusion of the contract which will bind the services of KSHUTTLE with its future customers.

Data retention

KSHUTTLE keeps the data of non-customer users for prospecting purposes for a period of three years from their collection or from the last contact.

The data that you may transmit to us as a customer, will be the subject of processing only by KSHUTTLE and its recipients. The data will be kept in the active database for the time necessary to assemble the administrative files, then will be transferred within 6 months to an intermediate database with limited access for a period of 6 years from the deposit in accordance with legal provisions.

Transfer of data

In respect of the services provided your data is not transferred outside the European Union and countries within the meaning of the GDPR, except standard contractual clauses signed with our subcontractors located outside the European Union in accordance with articles 44 to 49 of that regulation.

Security

KSHUTTLE ensures the security of your personal data by implementing enhanced data protection through different security methods.

Your rights

According to the Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to access, correct, erase, limit processing, change, withdraw your consent, and define your data after your death
in relation to all the data concerning you which is related to the data protection policy by e-mail to the following address: privacy@kshuttle.io or by post to the following address, KSHUTTLE 3 RUE JULES GUESDE 92300 LEVALLOIS-PERRET accompanied by a copy of a signed identity document.

You can also make a complaint with a supervisory authority, the National Commission for Technology and Freedom.

Rights for objections

In accordance with the provisions of Article 21 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), EU Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you have the right to object.

You can at any time object to the processing of your data for the purposes of commercial prospecting by contacting us through our website at the following address privacy@kshuttle.io

If your opposition request does not concern commercial prospecting, your request must specify the reasons relating to your particular situation.

KSHUTTLE may justify its refusal for the following reasons:

There are legitimate and compelling reasons to process the data or that these are necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;
You have consented – you must then withdraw that consent, not object;
You have a contract with KSHUTTLE ;
A legal obligation that requires us to process your data;
Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the person concerned or of another person.